Our Staff2021-10-22T06:19:01+00:00

Teaching Staff

Core Subjects:

  • S Kay – Joint Curriculum Lead
  • C Quarless – Joint Curriculum Lead
  • T Taylor – Teacher of English
  • D Evans – Teacher of English
  • N Rathore – Teacher of English
  • A Black – Teacher of English
  • C Coen – Teacher of English
  • M Rooke – Teacher of English
  • B Prentice – Teacher of English
  • S Atkins – Teacher of English
  • K Sohel – Faculty Director Maths/Science
  • E Wuisman – Joint Curriculum Lead
  • S Chiguvo – Joint Curriculum Lead
  • D Taylor – Teacher of Maths
  • S Coluccio – Teacher of Maths
  • I Adams – Teacher of Maths
  • S Day – Teacher of Maths
  • S Woodward – Teacher of Maths
  • M Owen – Teacher of Maths
  • M Rimoldi – Faculty Director for Vocational Qualifications / Curriculum Lead PE
  • R Grayston – Teacher of PE
  • M Wylam – Acting Deputy Headteacher/Teacher of PE
  • G Leeson – Teacher of PE
  • N O’Brien – Assistant Headteacher/SENDCO/Teacher of PE
  • A Smith – Teacher of PE
  • Clare Taylor – Faculty Director Humanities/RE/MFL
  • M Stuart-Collins – Joint Curriculum Lead
  • J Stirrup – Joint Curriculum Lead
  • E Leigh – Teacher of RE
  • T Walker – Teacher of RE
  • E Beadle – Teacher of RE
  • F Harris-Hunt – Teacher of RE
  • K Sohel – Faculty Director Maths/Science
  • D Deacon – Joint Curriculum Lead
  • R Wellington – Joint Curriculum Lead
  • J Adams – Teacher of Science
  • E Wylam- Teacher of Science
  • P Turner – Assistant Headteacher/ Teacher of Science
  • H West – Teacher of Science
  • C Dorries – Teacher of Science
  • R Charles – Teacher of Science
  • S Hicklin – Teacher of Science
  • E Davy – Teacher of Science

Foundation Subjects:

  • S Stockton – Faculty Director for Creative Arts & Technologies / Curriculum Lead Business Studies
  • T Gilroy – Teacher of Business/iMedia
  • S Stockton – Faculty Director Creative Arts & Technologies
  • S Goddard-Wood – Faculty Director Creative Arts & Technologies
  • J Barnes – Teacher of Computing
  • A Bourke – Teacher of Computing
  • T Gilroy – Teacher of Business/iMedia
  • C Taylor – Faculty Director – Humanities/RE/MFL
  • I Hinchley – Teacher of History
  • P Wood – Teacher of Geography
  • M Hopkins – Teacher of Geography
  • L Hawkins – Teacher of History
  • D Corcoran – Teacher of History
  • F Milner – Teacher of Humanities
  • C Taylor – Faculty Director Humanities/RE/MFL
  • C Foster – Curriculum Leader
  • S Lawson – Teacher of MFL
  • H Everatt – Teacher of MFL
  • N Bromwich – Teacher of Music/PA
  • T Fox – Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of Music/PA
  • C Flynn – Teacher of PA
  • S Stockton – Faculty Director Creative Arts & Technologies
  • S Goddard-Wood – Faculty Director Creative Arts & Technologies
  • J Greaves – Joint Curriculum Lead Art, Design & Technology
  • A Murphy – Joint Curriculum Lead Art, Design & Technology
  • E Walker – Teacher of Design & Technology
  • J Toombs – Teacher of Art

Support Staff

  • Headteacher’s Personal Assistant
    A Stubbs
  • Bursar
    J Dobson
  • Data & Examinations Leader
    J Hargrave
  • Curriculum Development Manager
    S Daly
  • NCOP Programme Lead
    S Hetherington
  • Student Support Worker for Educational Transition
    A Campleman
  • Pastoral Support Officer Co-ordinator Pastoral Support Officer – Year 9
    C Fagan
  • Pastoral Support Officer – Year 11
    H Wyre
  • Pastoral Support Officer – Year 10
    L Gibson
  • Pastoral Support Officer – Year 8
  • I Bell
  • Pastoral Support Officer – Year 7
  • L Clarke
  • Student Attendance Team – Admin Assistant
    S Smithson
  • Admin Support Team Co-ordinator
    A Gudgeon
  • Admin Assistant
    L Barker
  • Admin Assistant
    B Marshall
  • Admin Assistant
    M Falkingham
  • Reprographic Technician
    A Burdon
  • Chaplain
    Fr Hilton
  • Premises Manager
    P Latham
  • Premises Officers
    T Gaines          P Burton
  • Catering Manager
    J McGlinchey
  • Cook
    J Leckenby
  • Catering Assistants
    R Allen; S Ball; C Donovan; L Beaumont;
    M Massey; R Mputu; D Wood;
    J Hudson; B Beddis; S Packer
  • Cleaners
    G Amankwah; M Badu; H Barker;
    F Brightwell; P Burwell; M Dixon; K Dyson;
    C Gregory; L McVeigh;
    P Thirkill; S Coyne;
  • Lunchtime Supervisor
    J Green
  • SENDCO
    N O’Brien
  • Learning Support Manager
    G Doughty
  • Lead LSA Literacy
    B Woodley
  • Lead LSA Maths Intervention
    J Banks
  • Lead LSA for EAL
    J Bentley
  • EAL Progress Mentors
  • Rashed Jahan
  • Elizabeth Doyle
  • Learning Support Assistants
    J Inskipp; E Carden; M Holdsworth; T Fielding; J Victor-Johnston; K McDermott; K McGrath; P O’Hara;
    K Valentine; D Royston; J Esteller Dura; D Ellis; L Cockrill; T Arscott; M Neagle
  • Mental Health & Wellbeing Lead
    D Chadwick
  • Student Advocates
    P Clarke; S Cooper; L Richardson; H Mulcahy; U Slaughter
  • Cover Supervisor
    D Markey
  • Study Supervisors
    R Pullan; S Sturman
  • Reading Mentor & Library Assistant
    Annabel Evans
  • ICT Development Manager
    A Finch
  • ICT & Media Technician
    D Storey
  • ICT Technician
    L Silkstone
  • Senior Science Technician
    V Brown
  • Assistant Science Technician
    D Wonge
  • Technology Technician
    S Cosstick
Go to Top